Monday 24 June , 2024 / 18 Dhu al-Hijjah ، 1445

Privacy Policy

It is a security statement followed by Jadeer Digital Business Services Company on its websites for the purpose of defining the controls and methodology for data collection and management related to the privacy of information disclosed by users or necessary to benefit from the services. The privacy policy document has been prepared based on the Personal Data Protection System issued by Royal Decree No. (M/19) dated 2/9/1443 AH and its subsequent amendments by Royal Decree No. (M/148) dated 9/5/1444 AH and the relevant laws and regulations, and to assist visitors. Users must understand the nature of the data collected from them when visiting the platform and its applications and how to deal with it.

What is meant by the privacy policy: It is a security statement that discloses the method or approach followed by Jedir Digital Company for Business Services on its websites in collecting and managing information disclosed by the user or necessary to benefit from the services.


First: Once you use the platform and its applications, some necessary information is collected automatically, such as the type of browser and search engine, the date and time of the visit, and the URL of any website from which you are referred to the platform.


Second: The Site may store so-called "cookies" on your computer when you visit the Platform. It is a piece of data that identifies you as a user and can be used to improve your knowledge of the Platform and to better understand the user base of this Platform.

 

Third: The personal information provided to us through our website is used for the following purposes:

o Enabling the user to benefit from our services and complete his requests.

o Sending data, invoices, and alerts via our available communication methods.

o Developing the services provided through our website.

o Improving the user experience.

o Sending notifications through our available communication methods of the latest developments and alerts, which the user has the right to cancel at any time.

o Responding to user enquiries, complaints, and requests.

 

Fourth: Most browsers are initially configured to allow cookies; however, the user's browser can be reset to reject all cookies or to notify them when cookies are being sent. Please keep in mind that if a user declines cookies, some of the services offered on this platform may not function properly, as we may or may not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information submitted on our website.


Fifth: Jadeer Digital Administration is committed to the main principles and general rules for protecting personal data, as well as the main principles and general rules for data sharing, and deals with it on this basis. Therefore, the user is responsible for the completeness, correctness and truthfulness of the data that he sends through this platform or its applications. Appropriate security controls are applied to protect and share data in a safe and reliable environment in accordance with relevant regulations and legislation.

 


Sixth: Jadeer Digital Management maintains the confidentiality of sensitive information and protects all visitors' rights to the platform and users of its applications.


Seventh: The Jadeer management does not allow (within the limits of the law) any party outside the Jadeer management to view the Internet protocol of its users.


Eighth: The site encrypts information considered sensitive (such as credit card numbers) or data that must be kept confidential in accordance with legal requirements.


Ninth: The user's personal information will only be available to the Jadeer management, who need to see it, and without the user's consent, this information will not be available to the public. In addition, none of this information will be exchanged, traded, or sold to any other party without the user's prior consent. Personal data is protected from leakage, damage, loss, misappropriation, misuse, modification, or unauthorized access.


Tenth: Any user who provides the platform with their personal information is entitled to the following:

Accessing information, obtaining information, reviewing and modifying data, and deleting information.

 

Eleventh: In order to verify this, the user must submit By sending an e-mail to INFO@JADEERLAW.COM.SA or by contacting us through the website.


Twelfth: With the same titles mentioned above, if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, request assistance, or file a complaint, please contact us.


Thirteenth: We reserve the right to update this policy at any time by posting a new version on our website." You should revisit this page on a regular basis to ensure that you are aware and understand of any changes to this policy.

 

Fourteenth: If you disagree with this policy, you must not use any of the services provided through it. 

Top